Notice: Undefined index: artist_n in /var/www/eurobeat-prime/artists.php on line 12
Artist Index: #-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-K-L-M-N-O-P-Q-R-S-T-U-V-W-X-Y-Z
Melody - Back to index
Real name: Melody Castellari
Aliases:
Label: Delta,

The young talent of the Delta-records is a cameleont in music. She's done music for a long time under various record-labels and currently she not only works for Delta, but on her own band projects. She was born in 1975 in Bologna, Italy. And represents the slightly younger generation in Eurobeat artists.

Artists statistics from the database
Vocalists credited under the name Melody
Songs:

...From the database:
Melody - Can't You See
Melody - Endless Love
Melody - Fly
Melody - One More Night
Melody - Ready To Fall In Love
Melody - Why Not?
Melody & Mezzo - Nightshade
Melody & Pretty Woman - Alibi