Notice: Undefined index: artist_n in /var/www/eurobeat-prime/artists.php on line 12
Artist Index: #-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H-I-J-K-L-M-N-O-P-Q-R-S-T-U-V-W-X-Y-Z
Nuage - Back to index
Real name: Denise De Vincenzo
Aliases:
Label: A-Beat C,

A-Beat C's Newest prodigy and so far one of it's more promoted artists, Nuage represents a refreshing style that mixes soothing vocals into an energetic eurobeat style, yet her songs are mostly rather calm on eurobeat standards. Her voice has a distinctive tone to it, and people either love it or hate it, but it's the great songs that she's gotten that has made her really popular. She has claimed her place as one of the leading ladies on the label at the moment. Nuage has also been succesful enough to get her own solo-album, it was released in October 2004.

Random Facts
- Nuage was born in 1983.

Rumors:
- Rumors fly around the internet that Dave and Nuage have a thing going!

Artists statistics from the database
Vocalists credited under the name Nuage
Songs:

...From the database:
Dave & Nuage - Another Miracle
Dave & Nuage - Car Of Your Dreams
Dave & Nuage - Car Of Your Dreams (Extended Mix)
Dave & Nuage - Don't Make Me Cry
Dave & Nuage - Like A Video
Dave & Nuage - Love Me Or Leave Me
Dave & Nuage - Tell Me
Nuage - Baby Get My Fire Tonite
Nuage - Baby Get My Fire Tonite (Extended Mix)
Nuage - Baby Take Me High
Nuage - Before Tomorrow
Nuage - Carry On Carry On
Nuage - Carry On Carry On (Extended Mix)
Nuage - Crazy Little Love
Nuage - Don't Wanna Lose You Baby
Nuage - Everybody Shake
Nuage - Give Me A Sign
Nuage - Have A Nice Day
Nuage - Hey Hey
Nuage - I Feel Fine
Nuage - I Just Want To Keep You Hangin' On
Nuage - I Just Want To Keep You Hangin' On (Extended Mix)
Nuage - I Love You Forever
Nuage - I Really Wanna Be Your Magic
Nuage - I Really Wanna Be Your Magic (Extended Mix)
Nuage - I'm Gonna Carry On
Nuage - I'm Gonna Dance For You
Nuage - It's Holiday
Nuage - It's Holiday (Extended Mix)
Nuage - It's Holiday (Overhead Champion Remix)
Nuage - Let's Go Dee Jay
Nuage - Love Is In The Air
Nuage - My Blue Sky
Nuage - Nothing's Gonna Take My Love From You
Nuage - Nuage Hits Medley
Nuage - Running To The Night
Nuage - Running To The Night (Extended Mix)
Nuage - Shine
Nuage - Singing To The Stars
Nuage - Still Love
Nuage - Sunday
Nuage - Sunday (Extended Mix)
Nuage - Sunday (Overhead Champion Remix)
Nuage - You'll Never Stop Me Lovin' You
Nuage - You'll Never Stop Me Lovin' You (Extended Mix)
Nuage Feat. Sonia - I'm Never Gonna Let You Down And Forget You
Susy Wender & Nuage - Plastic Girl